REGION I

North Atlantic and New England States
Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York,
Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont

Regional Coordinators

Brent Watson, `79

143 Lake Street

Englewood, NJ 07631

917.655.3115 | bwatt729@earthlink.net

Chapters

Philadelphia Metropolitan Chapter
President: Luke Woods, `76

6107 Magnolia Street

Philadelphia, PA 19144

lwoods2282@yahoo.com | 267.296.3578

Chapter Contact:

Leslie Gaynus, `80

56 E Durham Street

Philadelphia, PA 19119

lbgaynus@aol.com | 267.975.3360

REGION II

Mid-Atlantic
District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia, West Virginia

Regional Coordinators

Novella Ford Wright, `72
12219 Wimblerton Street
Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
301.385.3303
wendydellene@msn.com

Chapters

Hampton Roads, VA Chapter
President: Daphne M. Miller, `72

3800 Point Elizabeth Drive

Chesapeake, VA 23321

757.620.4480 | ma_d_miller@hotmail.com

Richmond/Petersburg, VA Chapter

President: Annette McFarland,`82

8013 Southford Place

Chesterfield, VA 23832

804.216.7198 | ahmcfarland82@gmail.com

Washington, DC Metropolitan Chapter 
President: Alexander Dabney, `88

4224 23rd Parkway

Temple Hills, MD 20748

240.603.5942 | dprchaman@hotmail.com

 

REGION III

Southeast
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, South Carolina, Tennessee

Regional Coordinators

Casdell Singleton, `77

9606 Tothill Drive

Summerville, SC 29485

843.460.4057 | csingleton@palmettocap.org

Chapters

Metro Atlanta Chapter

President: Ortharine Williams, `91

4161 Oak Field Drive

Loganville, GA 30052

678.644.4739 | ortharine@gmail.com

metroatlsacalum@gmail.com

Charleston, SC Chapter

President: Romeo Smalls, `80

1824 Remount Road #19

Shanahan, SC 28420

843.725.8458 | romeosmall1955@gmail.com

Columbia, SC Chapter

President: Johnelle Sherald, ‘76

47 Creek Bluff Court

Blythewood, SC 29016

803.665.7009 | sheraldj54@yahoo.com

South Florida Chapter

Chapter Contact: Angelita Browne, `89

426 Cypress Drive

Lake Park, FL 33403

561.312,1034 | b4m4a4s2@aol.com

REGION IV

North Carolina

Regional Coordinators

LeVon Sessoms, `80

715 Larimen Lane

Charlotte, NC 28262

704.654.1144 | lsess@hotmail.com

Chapters

Charlotte Chapter

President: Boyd Joye, `83

P.O. Box 7

Mineral Springs, NC 28108

757.270.9673 | cacsaup2022@gmail.com

boydjoye@yahoo.com

Coastal Carolina Chapter

President: T. Gwendolyn Brown, `73

3224 Amber Drive

Wilmington, NC 27409

Gwenbrown596@yahoo.com

Durham Chapter

President: Dolli Bradford, `01

2239 Alpine Road

Durham, NC 27707

919.672.6984 | alexmcb@msn.com

durhamalumnichapter@gmail.com

Piedmont Triad Chapter

President: Esther U. Coble, `76

5010 Winding Ridge Court

Greensboro, NC 27406

336.445.1898 (C) 336.674.7481 (H)

esthercoble53@gmail.com

Raleigh/Wake Chapter

President: Gloria Whitehurst, `99

P.O. Box 1365

Zebulon, NC 27597

919.671.1030 | Glowhitehurst@yahoo.com

Raleigh/Wake Retired Chapter

President: Mildred Keith, `84

1932 Mt. Vernon Church Road

Raleigh, NC 27614

919.847.3949 | mekeith0802@gmail.com

REGION V

Midwest

Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Wisconsin

Regional Coordinators

Brian Hurd, `92
1611 Kennabrooke Court
Saint Louis, MO 63146
314.517.1830
the1st@sbcglobal.net

REGION VI

Southwest

Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah

Regional Coordinators

Vacant

REGION VII

Northwest

Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Washington, Wyoming

Regional Coordinators

Vacant

REGION VIII

Caribbean

Bahamas, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands

Regional Coordinators

Vacant

International (Bahamas)

University Contact:

Bernadette Davis Smith, `86

P.O. Box SB 51876, Nassau, Bahamas

242.341.3560

bernadettedavissmith@hotmail.com

Young Alumni Council

President: Sheria Rowe, `07

1410 Oakwood Avenue

Raleigh, NC 27610

919.605.2165 | sauyacpresident@gmail.com

REGION IX

Military

Regional Coordinators

Vacant