Search faculty and staff by keyword:

Moges Abebe, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Moges Abebe, Ph.D.

Colin Adams
Assistant Professor, Psychology

Colin Adams

Farooq Agha
Chief Information Officer

Farooq Agha

Nakia Anderson
Administrative Assistant

Nakia Anderson

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.

Brittaney Baker
HR Specialist

Brittaney Baker

Jalen Baker
Director of Student Activities & Greek Life

Jalen Baker

Lindsay Baker
Admissions Counselor (N - Z) and PDSO

Lindsay Baker

Joyce Bannerman
Director for Student Success/Testing

Joyce Bannerman

Angela Barnes
Director

Angela Barnes

Rhonda Barnes
Program Assistant

Rhonda Barnes

Dalynn Bass
Upward Bound Educational Adviser

Dalynn Bass

James Benton
Recruiter

James Benton

Shelia Benton, Ph.D.
Athletics Director for Compliance

Shelia Benton, Ph.D.

Michael Bissinger
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Michael Bissinger

Raymond Blount
Security Officer

Raymond Blount

David Bowser
Interim Athletic Director

David Bowser

Evangeline Brodie
Program Coordinator

Evangeline Brodie

Charles Brooks
Adjunct Professor

Charles Brooks

Ann L. Brown
Dean of Students & Student Integrity

Ann L. Brown

Walter Brown
Director of the Write Place

Walter Brown

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.

Morgan Bullock
Educational Advisor

Morgan Bullock

Lynn Burks
Pre-Award Grants Specialist & Grant Writer

Lynn Burks

LTC Marcus Bynum
Lieutenant Colonel

LTC Marcus Bynum

LaTisha Byrd
Procurement/Purchasing Agent

LaTisha Byrd

Andre Caldwell
Security Supervisor

Andre Caldwell

Karen Campbell
Assistant Residence Director – Weston Hall

Karen Campbell

Tyrell Carr, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Tyrell Carr, Ph.D.

Leon Carrington
Assistant Athletic Director

Leon Carrington

Kirsten Carter
Advancement Services Coordinator

Kirsten Carter

Michael Chambers
Security Officer

Michael Chambers

Sandy Chapman
Assistant Cross-Country/Track and Field Coach

Sandy Chapman

Thomas Clark
Recruiter

Thomas Clark

Michelle Cobb
Budget Manager

Michelle Cobb

Pam Cofield
Assistant Director

Pam Cofield

Donavon Coley
Director of Admissions & Recruitment

Donavon Coley

Haile Contaste
Assistant Residence Director – Boyer Hall

Haile Contaste

Corry Cook
Police Officer

Corry Cook

Hasan Crockett, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Political Science

Hasan Crockett, Ph.D.

Linda Dallas
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Linda Dallas

Benardo Dargan
Special Assistant to the President / Liaison to the Board of Trustees

Benardo Dargan

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.
Assistant Professor

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.

Montrell Davis
Assistant Director of Student Engagement

Montrell Davis

Wayne Davis, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Wayne Davis, Ph.D.

Jenna Delibac
Administrative Assistant

Jenna Delibac

Mason Dubina
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Mason Dubina

Ronesha A. Eady
Educational Advisor I

Ronesha A. Eady

Shakima Ellis
Assistant Professor

Shakima Ellis

Kaye Celeste Evans, Ph.D.
Director of Theatre

Kaye Celeste Evans, Ph.D.

Telecia Evans
Upward Bound Classic Program Coordinator

Telecia Evans

Thomas Foreman
Automations

Thomas Foreman

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Political Science

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.

Brandi Geary
Accounts Payable Specialist

Brandi Geary

Teasia Gist
Residence Director – Weston Hall

Teasia Gist

Carolyn Glover
Administrative Assistant

Carolyn Glover

Nenfort Golit
Technician

Nenfort Golit

Pauline L. Goza, Ed.D.
Adjunct Professor

Pauline L. Goza, Ed.D.

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.

Marino M. Green, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Marino M. Green, Ph.D.

Rob Greene, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor, English

Rob Greene, Ph.D.

Sharon Griffin
Director

Sharon Griffin

Janet Gustafson
Professor

Janet Gustafson

Orlando E. Hankins, Ph.D.
Vice-Provost for Academic Services and Senior Research Analyst

Orlando E. Hankins, Ph.D.

Nakotey Hervie
Assistant Professor, English

Nakotey Hervie

Dan Holly
Department Chair

Dan Holly

Betty Holman
Interim Dean

Betty Holman

Timothy C. Howard Jr.
Resident Director

Timothy C. Howard Jr.

Twyla Howard
Veterans and International Student Advisor

Twyla Howard

Frank Hunte
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Frank Hunte

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako
Associate Professor

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako

Timothy Imafidon
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Timothy Imafidon

George Jack
Associate Professor

George Jack

Cianna Fisher Jackson
Digital Design and Content Specialist

Cianna Fisher Jackson

Steven Jacobs
Public Safety Lieutenant

Steven Jacobs

Anthony Jeffries
Director of Sports Information

Anthony Jeffries

Linda Jenkins
Security Officer

Linda Jenkins

Mary H. Jenkins
Medical Assistant

Mary H. Jenkins

MarQus Johnson
Head Men's Basketball Coach

MarQus Johnson

E. Ophelia Johnson
Assistant Professor

E. Ophelia Johnson

Sherard Johnson
Resident Director - Falkcrest Apartments/Boyer Hall

Sherard Johnson

Stephen Johnson
Recruiting Operations Officer

Stephen Johnson

Debra Clark Jones
Vice President

Debra Clark Jones

Sheminski N. Jones
ED Adviser, Academic Achievers Program

Sheminski N. Jones

CPT Jordan Cayton
Assistant Professor

CPT Jordan Cayton

Priscilla Kennedy
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist

Priscilla Kennedy

Cynthia King
Administrative Assistant

Cynthia King

Mijon Knight
Director of Sports Medicine

Mijon Knight

Elizabeth Nicole Lee
Interim Chair

Elizabeth Nicole Lee

Cindy Love, Ph.D.
Assistant Vice President For Student Affairs

Cindy Love, Ph.D.

John Low
Program Director

John Low

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.

James Lyons, II
Assistant Dean

James Lyons, II

Nicole Magers
Payroll Manager

Nicole Magers

Bridgette C. McAden, Ph.D.
Math Instructor, Academic Achievers Program

Bridgette C. McAden, Ph.D.

April McCoy
Assistant Professor

April McCoy

Nekkiia McGee
ED Talent Search Adviser

Nekkiia McGee

Tonia McMahon
Human Resources for Military Science

Tonia McMahon

Natesha McMillon
Default Manager

Natesha McMillon

Christine McPhail
President

Christine McPhail

Anthony Mitchell
Program Coordinator

Anthony Mitchell

Fredrick Mitchell
Upward Bound Educational Adviser

Fredrick Mitchell

Kathleen J. Mitchell
Budget Specialist and Assistant Tutorial Coordinator, Pre-College Office

Kathleen J. Mitchell

Kevin Moroney
Strength and Conditioning Coach

Kevin Moroney

Jarron Mortimer
Director of Housing and Residence Life

Jarron Mortimer

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.
Adjunct Professor

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.

Tacara Moxey
Head Volleyball Coach

Tacara Moxey

Umar Muhammad
Professor

Umar Muhammad

Mariah Murrell, Ed.D.
Director of International Programs

Mariah Murrell, Ed.D.

Dorothy Neal
Senior Woman Administrator

Dorothy Neal

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D
Director of Library Services

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D

Eugene Nicholas
Associate Vice President

Eugene Nicholas

Alpha Bundu Njai
Assistant Professor

Alpha Bundu Njai

Patricia Nwosu
Interim Chair

Patricia Nwosu

Amobi Onuorah
Security Officer

Amobi Onuorah

Isaac Owusu
Assistant Professor

Isaac Owusu

Denise A. Page
Student Success Coach

Denise A. Page

Wanda Parker
Office Manager/Assistant to the Vice President

Wanda Parker

Edward Patrick
Senior Vice President

Edward Patrick

Myah Patterson
Security Officer

Myah Patterson

Randi Phillips
TRIO Pre-College Program Administrative Assistant

Randi Phillips

MSG Christopher Picache
Senior Military Instructor

MSG Christopher Picache

Sonya P. Pierce
SAU Pre-College TRIO Virtual Assistance

Sonya P. Pierce

Kelcy Walker Pope, DrPH
Assistant Professor

Kelcy Walker Pope, DrPH

Syeda Quadri
Library Information Specialist I

Syeda Quadri

Emmanuel Quaye
Security Officer

Emmanuel Quaye

Michael Render
Graphic Designer and Social Media Specialist

Michael Render

Arleisha Roberts
Program Assistant

Arleisha Roberts

Angelo Robinson
Video Producer

Angelo Robinson

Babette Robinson
Assistant Professor

Babette Robinson

Emma Robinson
Associate Director of Scholarships & Athletics/Extended Studies/Financial Aid Counselor

Emma Robinson

Felicia Robinson
Work-Study Coordinator

Felicia Robinson

Angelis Rodriguez
Assistant Professor

Angelis Rodriguez

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.
Professor of English

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.

Reggie Sagadraca
Upward Bound Math and Science Program Coordinator/Pre-College Computer Technician

Reggie Sagadraca

Josiah J. Sampson, III, Ph.D.
Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs

Josiah J. Sampson, III, Ph.D.

Andrea Sanders
Switchboard Operator

Andrea Sanders

Upward Bound Tutorial Coordinator

Phyllis A. Sanders

Van Sapp
Dean

Van Sapp

Derrick L. Sauls, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Derrick L. Sauls, Ph.D.

Jamaal Searcy
Student Success Coach

Jamaal Searcy

Lalchand Shimpi, Ed.D.
Associate Professor

Lalchand Shimpi, Ed.D.

Deacon Sallie Simpson
Deacon of University and Chapel

Deacon Sallie Simpson

Ashley E. Smith
Admissions Recruiter

Ashley E. Smith

Crystal Smith
Assistant Professor, English

Crystal Smith

Dontae Smith
Post-Award Grants Specialist

Dontae Smith

CPT Erik Solares
Assistant Professor

CPT Erik Solares

Lamont Sparrow
Assistant Professor, English

Lamont Sparrow

Sheila Spence
Administrative Assistant

Sheila Spence

Antonio Stephens
Director

Antonio Stephens

Timothy Stevenson
Campus Nurse

Timothy Stevenson

Tyril Stokes
Residence Director – Latham Hall

Tyril Stokes

Cassandra Stone
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Enrollment Management

Cassandra Stone

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.

Renee Swain
Assistant Professor

Renee Swain

Ebony Tanner
Head Women's Basketball Coach

Ebony Tanner

Stephen Tate
Defensive Coordinator

Stephen Tate

Yumeika Thompson
Administrative Coordinator & Clerk to the Board

Yumeika Thompson

Martarash Torain
Registrar

Martarash Torain

Reginald Towns
Early College Liaison

Reginald Towns

Christopher Tucker
Fixed Assets

Christopher Tucker

Tiffany Tuma
Assistant Dean for the Center of Academic Success and Accessible Education

Tiffany Tuma

Austin Turlington
Application and Data Administrator

Austin Turlington

Virginia Tyler
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Virginia Tyler

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey
Professor

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey

Paul Vandergrift
Senior Admissions Recruiter

Paul Vandergrift

Maria Vega, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Maria Vega, Ph.D.

Daniel C. Vélez, Ph.D.
Vice President

Daniel C. Vélez, Ph.D.

Phyllis Wade
Coordinator

Phyllis Wade

Lena Wang-Anthony
Assistant Professor of Chinese

Lena Wang-Anthony

Birchie Warren
Director

Birchie Warren

Jana Washington
Professor of English

Jana Washington

Brenda I. Watson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Brenda I. Watson, Ph.D.

Travis Watts
Security Officer

Travis Watts

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.
Chair, Institutional Review Board

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.

Finote Weldemariam
Video Specialist

Finote Weldemariam

Dr. LaVerne Weldon
Director of Accreditation and Compliance

Dr. LaVerne Weldon

Julius E. Wells
Head Golf Coach

Julius E. Wells

Jakki Wilder
Admissions Counselor

Jakki Wilder

Damion Wilkerson
Computer Operations Technician

Damion Wilkerson

Antonio Williams Jr.
Security Officer

Antonio Williams Jr.

Brandy Williams
Administrative Assistant

Brandy Williams

Demarcus Williams
Interim Chief Marketing Officer

Demarcus Williams

Dewanda Williams
Staff Accountant

Dewanda Williams

Katrina Williams
Assistant Professor

Katrina Williams

Shareese Williams
Admissions Counselor and Recruiter

Shareese Williams

Tanya Williams
Head Reference & Instruction Librarian

Tanya Williams

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.

Taylor Winston
Student Accounts Coordinator

Taylor Winston

Sheryl Ximines
Director

Sheryl Ximines