Search faculty and staff by keyword:

Moges Abebe, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Moges Abebe, Ph.D.

Colin Adams
Assistant Professor, Psychology

Colin Adams

Farooq Agha
Interim Chief Information Officer

Farooq Agha

Sherina Alexander
Financial Aid Counselor

Sherina Alexander

Nakia Anderson
Administrative Assistant

Nakia Anderson

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Marnie Arkenberg, Ph.D.

Jalen Baker
Director of Student Activities & Greek Life

Jalen Baker

Lindsay Baker
Admissions Counselor

Lindsay Baker

Joyce Bannerman
Director for Student Success/Testing

Joyce Bannerman

Angela Barnes
Director

Angela Barnes

Shelia Benton, Ph.D.
Program Coordinator

Shelia Benton, Ph.D.

Darnell J. Bethel, Ed.D.
Associate Professor

Darnell J. Bethel, Ed.D.

Elroy Bethell
Assistant Professor

Elroy Bethell

Michael Bissinger
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Michael Bissinger

Margaret Boddie
Administrative Assistant

Margaret Boddie

Barbara Broadaway
Director of Housing & Residential Education

Barbara Broadaway

Evangeline Brodie
Program Coordinator

Evangeline Brodie

Charles Brooks
Adjunct Professor

Charles Brooks

Ann L. Brown
Dean of Students & Student Integrity

Ann L. Brown

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Dino Lamount Bryant, Ph.D.

LTC Marcus Bynum
Lieutenant Colonel

LTC Marcus Bynum

LaTisha Byrd
Procurement/Purchasing Agent

LaTisha Byrd

Andre Caldwell
Security Supervisor

Andre Caldwell

Sarah Beth Carden
Circulation Librarian

Sarah Beth Carden

Tyrell Carr, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Tyrell Carr, Ph.D.

Leon Carrington
Assistant Athletic Director

Leon Carrington

Sandy Chapman
Assistant Cross-Country/Track and Field Coach

Sandy Chapman

Pam Cofield
Assistant Director

Pam Cofield

James Coley
Security Officer

James Coley

Hasan Crockett, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Political Science

Hasan Crockett, Ph.D.

Linda Dallas
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Linda Dallas

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.
Assistant Professor

Alfred Lee Davis, Jr.

Wayne Davis, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Wayne Davis, Ph.D.

Jenna Delibac
Administrative Assistant

Jenna Delibac

1 LT. Deray Dorsey
Instructor

1 LT. Deray Dorsey

Drusilla Dunn
Program Assistant

Drusilla Dunn

Shakima Ellis
Assistant Professor

Shakima Ellis

Kaye Celeste Evans, Ph.D.
Director of Theatre

Kaye Celeste Evans, Ph.D.

Telecia Evans
Upward Bound Classic Program Coordinator

Telecia Evans

Rosalynde M. Fenner, Ed.D
Assistant Professor

Rosalynde M. Fenner, Ed.D

Cianna Fisher
Digital Design and Content Specialist

Cianna Fisher

Thomas Foreman
Automations

Thomas Foreman

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Political Science

Elizabeth Fournier, Ph.D.

Hector Gallego
Building and Grounds Supervisor

Hector Gallego

Brandi Geary
Accounts Payable Specialist

Brandi Geary

Teasia Gist
Resident Life Coordinator

Teasia Gist

Carolyn Glover
Administrative Assistant

Carolyn Glover

Nenfort Golit
Computer Lab Assistant

Nenfort Golit

Pauline L. Goza, Ed.D.
Adjunct Professor

Pauline L. Goza, Ed.D.

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Anthony Grady, Ph.D.

Marino M. Green, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Marino M. Green, Ph.D.

Rob Greene
Assistant Professor, English

Rob Greene

Sharon Griffin
Interim Director

Sharon Griffin

Linda Gunn-Jones, D.S.W.
Interim Director

Linda Gunn-Jones, D.S.W.

Janet Gustafson
Professor

Janet Gustafson

Orlando E. Hankins, Ph.D.
Vice-Provost for Academic Services and Senior Research Analyst

Orlando E. Hankins, Ph.D.

Trish Harleston, DMin
Interim Director

Trish Harleston, DMin

Dianne Heath
Administrative Assistant, Pre-College Office

Dianne Heath

Nakotey Hervie
Assistant Professor, English

Nakotey Hervie

Dan Holly
Department Chair

Dan Holly

Betty Holman
Interim Dean

Betty Holman

Twyla Howard
Veterans and International Student Advisor

Twyla Howard

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako
Associate Professor

Dr. Charles N. Ibeziako

Timothy Imafidon
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Timothy Imafidon

George Jack
Associate Professor

George Jack

Deneicia Jackson-Kuhn
Assistant Controller

Deneicia Jackson-Kuhn

Steven Jacobs
Public Safety Lieutenant

Steven Jacobs

Joel Jawvier
Security Officer

Joel Jawvier

Harold L. Jeffreys, Ed.D.
Coordinator of Music

Harold L. Jeffreys, Ed.D.

Anthony Jeffries
Director of Sports Information

Anthony Jeffries

Linda Jenkins
Security Officer

Linda Jenkins

Mary H. Jenkins
Medical Assistant

Mary H. Jenkins

D’Andre Johnson
Video Producer

D’Andre Johnson

E. Ophelia Johnson
Assistant Professor

E. Ophelia Johnson

Stephen Johnson
Enrollment & Scholarship Officer

Stephen Johnson

Andre Jones
Resident Life Coordinator

Andre Jones

Debra Clark Jones
Vice President

Debra Clark Jones

Montel Jones
Head Women's Basketball Coach

Montel Jones

Sheminski N. Jones
ED Adviser, Academic Achievers Program

Sheminski N. Jones

Selena D. Judon-Monk, D.H.Sc.
Assistant Professor

Selena D. Judon-Monk, D.H.Sc.

Cynthia King
Administrative Assistant

Cynthia King

Mijon Knight
Head Athletic Trainer

Mijon Knight

Elizabeth Nicole Lee
Interim Chair

Elizabeth Nicole Lee

Carl Little
Assistant Professor

Carl Little

Cindy Love, Ph.D.
Assistant Vice President For Student Affairs

Cindy Love, Ph.D.

John Low
Program Director

John Low

Dr. Maria A. Lumpkin
Interim President

Dr. Maria A. Lumpkin

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Bernard J. Luscans, Ph.D.

James Lyons, II
Assistant Dean

James Lyons, II

Bridgette C. McAden, Ph.D.
Math Instructor, Academic Achievers Program

Bridgette C. McAden, Ph.D.

April McCoy
Assistant Professor

April McCoy

Nekkiia McGee
ED Talent Search Adviser

Nekkiia McGee

Tonia McMahon
Program Assistant

Tonia McMahon

Natesha McMillon
Default Manager

Natesha McMillon

Budget Specialist and Assistant Tutorial Coordinator, Pre-College Office

Kathleen J. Mitchell

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.
Adjunct Professor

M. Iyailu Moses, Ed.D.

Tacara Moxey
Volleyball Coach

Tacara Moxey

Umar Muhammad
Professor

Umar Muhammad

Mariah Murrell, Ed.D.
Interim Assistant Vice-Provost of Institutional Effectiveness

Mariah Murrell, Ed.D.

Dorothy Neal
Senior Woman Administrator

Dorothy Neal

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D
Director of Library Services

Tiwanna S. Nevels, MLS, Ph.D

Alpha Bundu Njai
Assistant Professor

Alpha Bundu Njai

Patricia Nwosu
Interim Chair

Patricia Nwosu

Amobi Onuorah
Security Officer

Amobi Onuorah

Jeanese Outlaw
Registrar

Jeanese Outlaw

Denise A. Page
Student Success Coach

Denise A. Page

Angelique Paschal-Rand
Assistant Director of Director of First-/Second- Year Experience & New Student Connections

Angelique Paschal-Rand

Edward Patrick
Interim Vice President

Edward Patrick

Kelcy Walker Pope, DrPH
Assistant Professor

Kelcy Walker Pope, DrPH

Syeda Quadri
Evening Manager

Syeda Quadri

Emmanuel Quaye
Security Officer

Emmanuel Quaye

Arleisha Roberts
Program Assistant

Arleisha Roberts

Babette Robinson
Assistant Professor

Babette Robinson

Emma Robinson
Associate Director of Scholarships & Athletics

Emma Robinson

Angelis Rodriguez
Assistant Professor

Angelis Rodriguez

Terrance Ross
Post Office Supervisor

Terrance Ross

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean

Sheria D. Rowe, Ph.D.

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.
Professor of English

Joyce Russell, Ph.D.

Reggie Sagadraca
Upward Bound Math and Science Program Coordinator/Pre-College Computer Technician

Reggie Sagadraca

Josiah J. Sampson, III, Ph.D.
Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs

Josiah J. Sampson, III, Ph.D.

Upward Bound Tutorial Coordinator

Phyllis A. Sanders

Van Sapp
Dean

Van Sapp

Derrick L. Sauls, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Derrick L. Sauls, Ph.D.

Andrea Saunders
Switchboard Operator

Andrea Saunders

Jamaal Searcy
Student Success Coach

Jamaal Searcy

Lalchand Shimpi, Ed.D.
Associate Professor

Lalchand Shimpi, Ed.D.

Olajuwon Silver
Security Officer

Olajuwon Silver

Charles L. Simpson, Jr.
Director of Public Safety

Charles L. Simpson, Jr.

Deacon Sallie Simpson
Deacon of University and Chapel

Deacon Sallie Simpson

Takeya Singleton
Assistant Director

Takeya Singleton

Crystal Smith
Assistant Professor, English

Crystal Smith

Dontae Smith
Post-Award Grants Specialist

Dontae Smith

Norma Smith
Director

Norma Smith

Lamont Sparrow
Assistant Professor, English

Lamont Sparrow

Sheila Spence
Administrative Assistant

Sheila Spence

Antonio Stephens
Director

Antonio Stephens

Timothy Stevenson
Campus Nurse

Timothy Stevenson

Cassandra Stone
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Enrollment Management

Cassandra Stone

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Sarah Straud, Ph.D.

Renee Swain
Assistant Professor

Renee Swain

William Talmadge
Security Officer

William Talmadge

Yumeika Thompson
Administrative Assistant

Yumeika Thompson

Reginald Towns
Early College Liaison

Reginald Towns

Christopher Tucker
Fixed Assets

Christopher Tucker

Tiffany Tuma
Assistant Dean for the Center of Academic Success and Accessible Education

Tiffany Tuma

Virginia Tyler
Assistant Professor, Visual Arts

Virginia Tyler

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

Simon Ugwuoke, Ph.D.

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey
Professor

Dr. Yvonne Umphrey

Paul Vandergrift
Dean of Enrollment Management and Admissions

Paul Vandergrift

Maria Vega, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Maria Vega, Ph.D.

Daniel C. Vélez, Ph.D.
Vice President

Daniel C. Vélez, Ph.D.

Lena Wang-Anthony
Assistant Professor of Chinese

Lena Wang-Anthony

Birchie Warren
Director

Birchie Warren

Brenda Washington
Grant and Restricted Funds Accountant

Brenda Washington

Jana Washington
Professor of English

Jana Washington

Brenda I. Watson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Brenda I. Watson, Ph.D.

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.
Interim Chair

Patrick Webb, Ph.D.

Jakki Wilder
Admissions Counselor

Jakki Wilder

Damion Wilkerson
Computer Operations Technician

Damion Wilkerson

Brandy Williams
Administrative Assistant

Brandy Williams

Demarcus Williams
Graphic Design Manager & Social Media Specialist

Demarcus Williams

Dewanda Williams
Staff Accountant

Dewanda Williams

George Williams
Director

George Williams

Katrina Williams
Assistant Professor

Katrina Williams

Latesha Williams
Post Award Specialist

Latesha Williams

Tanya Williams
Head Reference & Instruction Librarian

Tanya Williams

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Shirlkeymu Lacy Winston, Ph.D.

Sheryl Ximines
Director

Sheryl Ximines

Cy Young
General Manager

Cy Young